Privacy Policy

 

-Updated May 2021-

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy for Two Giraffes Creative www.twogiraffes.com.au and its web properties.

Two Giraffes Creative (ABN 29 224 940 708) wants to make sure your online experience is satisfying and safe. Our aim is to safeguard the privacy and security of your personal information whilst providing a personalised service that meets your individual preferences and needs.

We are required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy outlines how Two Giraffes manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed as a result of your use of our websites.

 

Collection of your personal information:

In any area of our website where Two Giraffes asks you to provide personal information, that will enable us to enhance your site visit or to follow up with you after your visit.

It is completely optional for you to participate to give this information. For example, we request information from you when:

  • Request information about our services
  • Request a quotation
  • Engage in our live chat
  • Sign-up for email updates and marketing information

In each of the instances above, Two Giraffes may ask for your name, email address, phone number, address, and the type of business, as well as other similar information that is needed to register or subscribe you to services or offers. If we ever ask for significantly different information we will inform you. Two Giraffes may contact you with promotional offers or newsletters in the future. Contact Two Giraffes at any time to unsubscribe and have your contact details removed.

 

Sharing of your personal information:

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Two Giraffes may enhance or merge your information collected at its site with data from third parties for purposes of marketing products or services to you. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Two Giraffes takes the reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by a Confidentiality Agreement and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information:

We collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version, language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is solely used internally for the purposes of gauging visitor traffic and trends. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Two Giraffes reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

 

Accessing your personal information:

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 

Who does the Privacy Policy apply to?

  • Prospective employees
  • Prospective clients
  • Clients
  • Business partners
  • Suppliers
  • Contractors
  • Other people who may come into contact with Two Giraffes through its network

 

Contacting us

Two Giraffes welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 2 8095 63 79

Post: Attention: Privacy Policy, Two Giraffes, Level 2, 50 Yeo Street, Neutral Bay, NSW, Australia, 2089

Email: hello@twogiraffes.com.au





Contact Us Today


We want to work with you.

Please let us know a bit more about your project
or call us to discuss ideas, process, and pricing.

Our Process



01.

Creative Development

We understand that when it comes to your brand, you’re the expert. Therefore, we take our extensive experience in filmmaking and storytelling, combined with your deep knowledge of your brand to create unique concepts that engage, inform, inspire and sell. Already have your own developed concept, and just looking for a production partner? We can also help!


02.

Pre-Production

Our team will then shape the selected creative concept into a viable film. We would handle all services including script writing, storyboarding, scouting filming locations, casting, voice over and music selection and more. We pride ourselves in keeping timelines, deliverables and budgets under control.


03.

Production

Whether it is a scripted scene, in-depth interview or run-n-gun event filming, our production crew is equipped to handle it. That’s because we know every story is different, so we hand-pick our Directors & Cinematographers and crew for each project from diverse backgrounds, allowing us to be at the forefront of creative originality in every aspect of production.


04.

Post-Production

Assembling your perfectly captured footage is a highly specialised skill and art form. Our editors are story-focused to ensure your video production is on message. We also utilise specialists in colour grading, sound mixing, motion graphics, 2D and 3D animation.